Our school’s board

We’ve got a lineup of more than 50 professional, highly caring teachers all of whom have a successful record of providing excellent education to kids…

ISC Administration:

Ines Schreiner

Director, CEO & Head of Secondary

Rudolf Gabriel

Director of Management/CFO

Ana da Costa

Head of Primary

Andrew Hay

DP Coordinator

Luke Ames

MYP Coordinator

Scott French

PYP Coordinator

ISC Faculty & Staff:

Susan Kernaghan

PYP2A Teacher

Katherine Goetzke

MYP English Acquisition Teacher /
University Counsellor

Lara Pozzo

PYP1A Teacher

Bettina Striek

PYP 3 & 4 German Language & Literature

Tracey Meler

PYP4B Teacher

Anna-Lena Deutsch

PYP Lutheran Teacher

Marlene Höfferer

PYP/MYP German Acquisition Teacher

Stefanie Aspmair

MYP/DP German Acquisition Teacher

Erika Danielson

MYP I&S and Design Teacher

Rachel Stevenson

MYP I&S Teacher and LLS

Natalie Benedikt

PYP2B Teacher

Constance Cheung

PYP1-2 Team Leader

Tanja Schwarzmeier

MYP German Language & Literature Teacher

Oliver Pope

DP Art Teacher

Sister Lilian Mdolwa

PYP Catholic Religion Teacher

Ante Pejic

PYP Physical Education Teacher

Erin O’Hara

PYP4A Teacher

Karen Fielke

PYP1B Teacher

Kimberly Hay

PYP3 Teacher

Emily Staudacher

MYP English  Teacher

Connie Panagakis

PYP Music and MYP Drama/Theater Teacher

Nina Edlinger-Pope

DP German Acquisition Teache/ DP CAS Coordinator/ Student Support for MYP/DP 

Ilse Aiglsberger

MYP and DP Religious Studies Teacher

Abraham Lombrana Dominguez

MYP Individuals & Societies Teacher

Danai Dimitropoulou

MYP4 Biology / DP1-2 Biology Teacher

Brad Butler

MYP / DP English Teacher /  DP Extended Essay Coordinator /Self-Taught Language Coordinator

Nicole Starlinger

MYP 5 German L&L/DP German L&L Teacher

Stewart Dean

MYP Physical Education Teacher

Erica Zent

MYP English Teacher/ MYP 1-4 Team Leader

Patricia Seidl

DP TOK Teacher/DP English B Teacher/Extended Essay Supervision/Personal Project Coordinator

Manuela Ames

Secondary Teacher-Librarian, MYP4 – DP2 Religious Studies Teacher, CAS Advisor

Georgios Gerakakis

MYP/DP Sciences (Chemistry) Teacher

Adrian Waddicor

MYP/DP Science Teacher / MYP5 DP1 -2 Team Leader

Martha Ross

PYP Student Support / PYP 3 Team Leader

Megan Higgins

MYP/DP Visual Arts / Design Teacher

Marie-Kathrin Glanzer

MYP Italian Teacher

Colin Weaver

PYP 5B Teacher and PYP4-5 Team Leader

Ines Küssenpfennig

MYP German L&L Teacher, ASA Coordinator

Navaz Khory

PYP and MYP Math Teacher

Lisa Wernitznig

PYP German L&L Teacher

Susie Song

Library Assistant

Anna-Maria Slisko

Teacher Assistant

Daniela Hassler

MYP Art and Design Teacher

Brandon Gorsuch

PYP PE Teacher

Melissa Lingle-Martin

PYP5A Teacher

Savannah Hignight

MYP Sciences Teacher

Paul Carr

MYP and DP Math Teacher

Jason Lingle-Martin

MYP and DP Math Teacher

Anne Béal

Office Manager / Admission Officer

Franziska Humnig

Admin Assistant

Matea Rasinger

Office Administration

Asha Mohan

Teacher Assistant, Afternoon Program Supervisor

Shaelyn Pope

Afternoon Program Supervisor

Senada Mustafic

Kitchen Staff

Christina Reichmann

Kitchen Staff

Kristina Filipov

Kitchen Staff

Ramiz Kajtezovic

Schulwart